Quick Links

Useful Links

Federation of LISS

LEARNING FOR LIFE

Staff

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Jilly Myers Executive Headteacher  Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Emily Aston

Assistant Headteacher, SENCO and Larch Class (DSL)

Junior School

Josephine Armstrong

Assistant Headteacher and Woodpeckers Class Teacher 

 Infant School 

Adam Stanley

Assistant Headteacher and  Rowan Class Teacher 

Junior School

Teaching Staff

Kate Linard

Robins Class

Ellie Harris Sparrows Class
Hannah Albinsky Larks Class
Vanessa Cook Swallows Class
Josephine Armstrong

Woodpeckers Class

Kingfishers Class (Resourced Provision)

Jessica Duncan Ash Class
Lucy Wilson            Oak Class
Barbara Meredith / Hannah Ridgeway Willow Class
Holly Leete Beech Class
Karen Gill Birch Class
Lynda White Pine Class
Adam Stanley   Rowan Class
Kerry Beavis Maple Class
Emily Aston  Larch Class (Resourced Provision)

Nicola Leete Infant School

Valerie Brown Junior School

Senior Admin Officer

Admin Officer

Natalie Knibbs Infant School

Maz Waterman Junior School

 

Senior Admin Assistant

Senior Admin Assistant

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mandy Attree Learning Support  Assistant
Anne Ayling  Learning Support Assistant  and Breakfast Club Assistant
Wendy Cole Learning Support Assistant
Nicola Cook Learning Support Assistant
Naomi Dodd Special Needs Assistant
Becki Ffrench-Lynch Learning Support Assistant
Karen Frost Special Needs Assistant 
Jackie Hague Learning Support Assistant
Leanda Hawkins Learning Support Assistant
Elaine Healey Learning Support Assistant
Janice Horrocks Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Joanne Knott Learning Support Assistant
Adie Leduc Learning Support Assistant
Sara Lyon Higher level teaching assistant, Home Link worker, DSL
Emma Matthews Learning Support Assistant
Abi Newman Learning Support Assistant
Caroline Parrott  Learning Support Assistant Library and ICT Assistant
Julie Wells Learning Support Assistant and Library Assistant
Nikki Wright Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA)
Helen Vernon-Smith Higher level teaching assistant
Victoria Wakeford

Learning Support Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors: 

Anne Ayling Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Wendy Cole Lunchtime supervisor
Pauline Ewen Lunchtime supervisor
Becki Ffrench-Lynch Lunchtime Supervisor
Hannah Gordon Lunchtime supervisor
Lynn Grover Lunchtime supervisor
Leanda Hawkins Lunchtime Supervisor
Gillian Haile Lunchtime Supervisor
Christine Jewell  Lunchtime supervisor
Susan Knight Lunchtime supervisor
Abi Newman Lunchtime supervisor
Marion Ray  Lunchtime supervisor
Victoria Wakeford

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Julie Allcock Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Graham Haycock Site Manager